Saturday, 5 November 2016

Nominees Announced For Katsina Achievers and Entertainment Award KEA 2016



The final nominees have been announced for the Maiden edition of the Katsina Achievers and Entertainment Award KEA 2016
After the call for nominations and having a tough process of collating the nominations and short-listing from the highest candidates nominated, Katsina state bloggers bring you the final list of nominees for the KEA2016!...

The voting stage will last through a period of three weeks and below is how you can vote for your most preferred candidate.
Voting commences on 7th of November & ends on the 28th of November 2016. All nominees are expected to be at the “Nominees All White Party” on the 7th of November at Orange Conte, 5 &7 Dutsinmma road after Danmarna filling station before Ulul-Albhab School 5:30pm Prompt!
During the Nomination Party, Instructions on how to vote will be announced….
Find below the categories and Sub categories with the various Nominees
Katsina Achievers’ Awards
1)      Business Mogul of the year
A business man/woman that has dominated his/her niche and has influenced lives by employing a host of others
·         Alh. Shehu Mai Zare (Green House)                                          101
·         Alh. Salisu Mamman (Continental Computers)                    102
·         Alh. Mas’ud Danguruf (Danguruf)                                             103
·         Mrs Gifty George Asaaba (Sally’s Cuisine)                               104
·         Alh. Dahiru B. Mangal                                                                       105
2)      Young Entrepreneur of the year (Under 30)
Under 30 entrepreneur standing in the spotlight of Business and Innovations
·         Suraj Shehu (Photography)                                                          106
·         Rahama Abu Gidado (Catering)                                                                   107
·         Jennifer J spot (Eatery)                                                                  108
·         Rukkayat (Beads making)                                                              109
·         Aminu Orange Conte (Eatery)                                                    110
·         Buhari Mangal (poultry and Fish Farming)                              111
3)      Elder-Statesman of the year
·         Alh. Mannir Abukur                                                                          112
·         Alh. Ibrahim Kumasi (Sardaunan Katsina)                                113
·         Alh. Tukur Jikamshi                                                                           114
·         Amb. Zakari Ibrahim (Talban Katsina)                                        115
·         Alh. Abba Musa Rimi                                                                        116
·         Alh. Umaru Murtala                                                                          117
4)      Best Performing Commissioner/ SA of the year
·         Prof. Halimatu Idris (Education)                                                   118
·         Ibrahim Zakari (SA on Intl. Relations & Investments)          119
·         Tasiu Dandagoro (Works)                                                               120
·         Abubakar Yusuf (Commerce)                                                       121
·         Ibrahim Khalil (SA Youths and Sports)                                       122
·         Mariyatu Usman (Health)                                                               123
5)      Best Performing  House of Representative Member
·         AHMAD  BABBA KAITA KANKIA/KUSADA/INGAWA            124
·         HON DANLAMI MOHAMMED KURFI Dutsinma/Kurfi         125
·         HON. AHMED DAYYABU SAFANA/DANMUSA/ BATSARI   126
·         HON AMINU ASHIRU MANI MANI/BINDAWA                       127
·         HON Sani Danlami KATSINA CENTRAL                                       128
6)      Best Performing Senator
·         Umaru Kurfi -Katsina Central                                                        129
·         Abu Ibrahim-Funtua Zone                                                              130
·         Mustapha Bukar - Daura Zone                                                      131
7)      Best Performing State House of Assembly Member
·         Abduljalal Runka – safana                                                              132
·         Aliyu Sabiu Muduru –Mani                                                            133
·         Abdullahi i mahuta- malumfashi                                                                  134
·         Bishir Mamman-Dutsin-ma                                                            135
·         Hambali faruk- Katsina                                                                     136
·         Nasir yahaya- Daura                                                                          137
8)      Most Outstanding Private School
·         Gobarau Academy                                                                            138
·         Little Angels                                                                                        139
·         Damale                                                                                                   140
·         Aunty Ramatu                                                                                     141
·         Saldefi                                                                                                    142
·         Mariamoh Ajiri                                                                                    143
9)      Bloggers’ Man of the Year
·         Nasir Ahmad El-Rufai Gov. Kaduna State                                                 144
·         Aminu Bello Masari Gov. Katsina State                                     145
·         Abdullahi Umar Ganduje Gov. Kano State                              146


Katsina Entertainment Awards
1)      Best Gospel Artist
·         Godswyl                                                                       147
·         Kalychris                                                                       148
·         Mr. Valour                                                                    149
·         Spunky                                                                          150
·         Great Man                                                                     151
·         Keziblinks                                                                     152
·         Magic Finger                                                                 153
2)      Best Indigenous Artist
·         Kankara Aliyu Nasir                                                     154
·         King Farous                                                                  155
·         Boojawa                                                                        156
·         DL Boston                                                                    157
·         Shaqe                                                                            158
·         CMan                                                                            159
3)      Social Media Personality of the Year
·         Ahmad A. Bawa                                                           160
·         Angela Uyi                                                                    161
·         Mohammed Adamu Kankia                                         162
·         MC Tagwaye                                                                163
·         Abba Attuwa Danmasani                                             164
·         Omooba                                                                        165
·         Baba Bala Katsina                                                        166
·         Yulaks KY                                                                    167
4)      Most Promising Artist
·         Alama                                                                          168
·         Bomboyy                                                                    169
·         Quintus                                                                       170
·         Godillac                                                                      171
·         Mikey Wordz                                                              172
·         Young Wax                                                                 173
5)      Producer of the Year
·         YhurBoy Josh                                                             174
·         Cyril Ogwu                                                                 175
·         Obitryz                                                                        176
·         DJ Zaks                                                                       177
·         King Balash                                                                178
6)      Best Comedian
·         MC Tagwaye                                                              179
·         MC PaJay                                                                    180
·         MC Sharp Boy                                                            181
·         Saint Mathew                                                              182
·         O’Baby                                                                       183
7)      Best Dance Crew
·         Dancers of the StarFalmes                                          184
·         Aminu Garkuwa Dance Crew                                                185
·         Optimus Quest                                                            186
·         Dance Style Unleashes                                               187
8)      Best DJ
·         DJ Freebeatz                                                               188
·         DJ Thormix                                                                 189
·         DJ 12                                                                           190
·         DJ Zaks                                                                       191
·         DJ Liquid                                                                    192
9)      Best Song
·         Fine Girl – Bomboyy X Alama X Kalychris              193
·         Barabo Dangwaniba – Aliyu Kankara                        194
·         Marry Me – Charpy W                                                195
10)  Best On Air Personality (TV & Radio)
·         Oma Blessing                                                              196
·         Bahaushe                                                                     197
·         Harri Obi                                                                     198
11)  Best Rap Act
·         Alama Emmauel                                              `           199
·         Boojawa                                                                      200
·         G2K Emnerce                                                             201
·         DJ Boleey & Teeholly                                     202
·         Samsiro                                                                       203
·         Shaqe                                                                          204
·         Abba Steady                                                               205

During the Nomination Party, Instructions on how to vote will be announced….

Read More : http://giftadenenews.com/

Post a Comment


You Read without commenting? How do you even sleep?.. Please drop your opinion, Thanks...
Follow on Instagram @giftadenenews
Twitter @adene_gift
Like our Facebook Page @GiftAdeneNews

Disclaimer: Comments on this blog are not written by the owner, therefore, the blog owner will not be liable for any comment made by readers.