Thursday, 5 January 2017

Full list of winners : Masari, Ibrahim Zakari, Alh. Salisu Mamman, MC Tagwaye, others win big at the Katsina Achievers' and Entertainment awards 2016 #KEA

Alh. Salisu Mamman (CEO/MD Continental Computers) at the Event
The Katsina Achievers' & Entertainment awards night was a night of class, glitz, glamour fun and excitement!.. The event took place at the Aminu B. Masari hall, Soli Center, Katsina on the 17th of December, 2016. The event was organised by the Katsina State bloggers and the Award Night was hosted by Blogger Gift Adene and Nikky!.
Katsina Achievers and Entertainment awards honors outstanding personalities who have played important and unforgettable roles in Nation building and have impacted a lot in the lives of others, Created jobs and served as role models. It celebrates Talents in Katsina, and serves as an avenue to bring everyone together regardless.

SEE Photos from The EVENT HERE

Full List of Nominees and WINNERS below

Nikky & Gift Adene



      Business Mogul of the year

·         Alh. Shehu Mai Zare (Green House)                                          
·         Alh. Salisu Mamman (Continental Computers)             WINNER       
·         Alh. Mas’ud Danguruf (Danguruf)                                              
·         Mrs Gifty George Asaaba (Sally’s Cuisine)                               
·         Alh. Dahiru B. Mangal                   
                                                    

 YOUNG ENTREPRENEUR OF THE YEAR (under 30)


·         Suraj Shehu (Photography)                                                          
·         Rahama Abu Gidado (Catering)                 WINNER                                      
·         Jennifer J spot (Eatery)                                                                   
·         Rukkayat (Beads making)                                                              
·         Aminu Orange Conte (Eatery)                                                     
·         Buhari Mangal (poultry and Fish Farming)                              

ELDER STATESMAN OF THE YEAR

·      


·         Alh. Mannir Abukur                                                                          
·         Alh. Ibrahim Kumasi (Sardaunan Katsina)                                
·         Alh. Tukur Jikamshi                                                                   
·         Amb. Zakari Ibrahim (Talban Katsina)                        WINNER               
·         Alh. Abba Musa Rimi                                                                       
·         Alh. Umaru Murtala                                                                          


BEST PERFORMING COMMISSIONER/SA OF THE YEAR


·         Prof. Halimatu Idris (Education)                                                   
·         Ibrahim Zakari (SA on Intl. Relations & Investments)          WINNER
·         Tasiu Dandagoro (Works)                                                              
·         Abubakar Yusuf (Commerce)                                                       
·         Ibrahim Khalil (SA Youths and Sports)                                       
·         Mariyatu Usman (Health)                                                              


BLOGGERS MAN OF THE YEAR



·         Nasir Ahmad El-Rufai Gov. Kaduna State                                                 
·         Aminu Bello Masari Gov. Katsina State                                     WINNER
·         Abdullahi Umar Ganduje Gov. Kano State                              

  BEST GOSPEL ARTIST



·         Godswyl                                                                      WINNER
·         Kalychris                                                                   
·         Mr. Valour                                                                  
·         Spunky                                                                       
·         Great Man                                                                 
·         Keziblinks                                                                 
·         Magic Finger             
                                               

  BEST INDIGENOUS ARTIST


·         Kankara Aliyu Nasir                                                     
·         King Farous                                                                  
·         Boojawa                                                                        
·         DL Boston                                                                    
·         Shaqe                                                                      WINNER     
·         CMan                                                                           
·         Rhoomboz                                                                    
·         Dan auta  Musa Africa  
                                                                 

SOCIAL MEDIA PERSONALITY OF THE YEAR


·         Ahmad A. Bawa                                                           
·         Angela Uyi                                                                  WINNER
·         Mohammed Adamu Kankia                                       
·         MC Tagwaye                                                               
·         Abba Attuwa Danmasani                                            
·         Omooba                                                                      
·         Baba Bala Katsina                                                      
·         Yulaks KY                                                                   
 

MOST PROMISING ARTIST


·         Alama                                                                        
·         Bomboyy                                                                  WINNER
·         Quintus                                                                     
·         Godillac                                                                   
·         Mikey Wordz                                                          
·         Young Wax                                                              
 

PRODUCER OF THE YEAR


·         YhurBoy Josh                                                           WINNER
·         Cyril Ogwu                                                               
·         Obitryz                                                                        
·         DJ Zaks                                                                       
·         King Balash                                                                

BEST COMEDIAN


·         MC Tagwaye                                                             WINNER
·         MC PaJay                                                                 
·         MC Sharp Boy                                                         
·         Saint Mathew                                                           
·         O’Baby                                                                     

BEST DANCE CREW



·         Dancers of the StarFalmes                                        
·         Aminu Garkuwa Dance Crew                                  WINNER             
·         Optimus Quest                                                            
·         Dance Style Unleashes                                             
BEST DJ


·         DJ Freebeatz                                                          
·         DJ Thormix                                                            WINNER
·         DJ 12                                                                      
·         DJ Zaks                                                                  
·         DJ Liquid                                                               
BEST SONG


·         Fine Girl – Bomboyy X Alama X Kalychris              
·         Barabo Dangwaniba – Aliyu Kankara                       
·         Marry Me – Charpy W                                              
·         Girl on the poster - LSVEE                                      WINNER

BEST OAP


·         Oma Blessing                                                             WINNER
·         Bahaushe                                                                     
·         Harri Obi                                                                    

BEST RAP ARTIST


·         Alama Emmauel                                              `       WINNER   
·         Boojawa                                                                      
·         G2K Emnerce                                                           
·         DJ Boleey & Teeholly                                     
·         Samsiro                                                                      
·         Shaqe                                                                          
·         Abba Steady                 
                                              
BEST INDIGENOUS RAP ARTIST

                            Boojawa                                                                      
·         G2K Emnerce      
          DL Boston                                                  WINNER                                             
·         DJ Boleey & Teeholly                                     
·         Samsiro                                                                      
·         Shaqe                                                                          
·         Abba Steady

HONORARY AWARDS FOR 2016

                    FASHION ICON OF THE YEAR ; Naufal Ahmed (TMC Clothing)

                    MOST PROMINENT PUBLIC FIGURE OF ALL TIME ; Alh. Dahiru B. Mangal

                    MAKE UP ARTIST OF THE YEAR ; Hadiza Gambo (Deezee Makeovers)

                    MOST COMMITTED ENTERTAINER OF THE YEAR; MC Pajay

                    MOST PROMISING BRAND;  Soli Events Center


Click Ads Below...

Post a Comment


You Read without commenting? How do you even sleep?.. Please drop your opinion, Thanks...
Follow on Instagram @giftadenenews
Twitter @adene_gift
Like our Facebook Page @GiftAdeneNews

Disclaimer: Comments on this blog are not written by the owner, therefore, the blog owner will not be liable for any comment made by readers.